Terms of Office

CATEGORY OF GOVERNOR NAME (Title/Inits/Surname) FROM TO
FOUNDATION Dr Patrick J Leonard 20/06/2015 19/06/2019
FOUNDATION Canon Paul Swarbrick 17/03/2017 16/03/2021
FOUNDATION Mrs Josephine P McCrea 15/03/2016 14/03/2020
FOUNDATION Mrs Janice McKeating 07/04/2017 06/04/2021
FOUNDATION Mrs Angela O’Donnell 26/09/2014 25/09/2018
FOUNDATION Mrs A Younghusband-Mawson 17/03/2017 16/03/2021
FOUNDATION Mr Peter Hayes 15/01/2014 14/01/2018
FOUNDATION Mrs Partricia Poole 17/03/2017 16/03/2021
FOUNDATION Mr Stephen Maxwell 29/06/2017 28/06/2021
FOUNDATION VACANCY
STAFF Mrs Wendy Lightfoot 10/02/2017 09/02/2021
PARENT Mr Dan Dempsey 05/12/2014 04/12/2018
PARENT VACANCY
LA Mrs Deborah Naylor 01/09/2017 Unlimited
CO-OPTED Mr Joe Holliday 14/08/2015 13/08/2019
CO-OPTED Mrs Sybil Worsley 01/09/2016 31208/2019
CO-OPTED Mr Philip Jardine 13/03/2016 14/03/2020
HEADTEACHER Miss Jacky Kennedy 01/09/2016 Unlimited